Skip to content

AIClicks vs Trakkr

Best for small teams that want a low entry price and country-level tracking.

Best for brands and agencies that want all 8 models on every plan.

Choose AIClicks if

  • You want the lowest entry price

    Starter is $59 a month for 30 prompts on three models.

  • You track by country

    Country-by-country monitoring is central to the product.

  • You want API and MCP mid-tier

    Both start on Pro, at $189 a month.

Choose Trakkr if

  • You want every model on every plan

    Growth tracks 8 AI models for $100. AIClicks Starter tracks 3.

  • You run an agency

    Scale is $500 a month for 10 brands, with white-label client portals.

  • You want Reddit and crawler data

    Reddit monitoring is on every plan. AI crawler visits come with Scale.

Trakkr is our product, so we say plainly where AIClicks leads.

Prices checked 1 Oct 2026See the sources

Line by line, side by side.

Each row comes from the two companies’ public pages, including the rows where AIClicks is ahead.

Ticks mean the plan lists the feature. Dashes mean it isn’t public. Brand plans unless a row says so.

Trakkr$100 / monthStart free trial
Price
$59 a month, Starter
Price for one brand
$100 a month, cancel anytime
3 days on Starter and Pro
Free trial
14 days, all 8 models
Business, $499 a month
Top published plan
$500 a month for 10 brands
30, asked daily
Prompts on the entry plan
50, asked daily
AI engines, by plan
BusinessProStarter
Plan
GrowthScaleEnterprise
–––
ChatGPT
–––
Google AI Overviews
–––
Perplexity
–––
Gemini
–––
Claude
–––
DeepSeek
–––
Grok
–––
Meta AI
Business: 6Pro: 4Starter: 3
Engines on each plan
Growth: 8Scale: 8Enterprise: 8
AIClicks lets you choose 3, 4 or 6 supported models by plan. Its plan table doesn’t say which.
Data and fixes
Listed
Citations and competitors
Listed
Not listed
AI crawler visits
Scale, or a Growth add-on
Not listed
Reddit threads that mention you
Listed
10 to 30 a month, by plan
Articles written for you
25 a month on Growth, 100 on Scale
Not listed
Ships approved changes to your site
Listed
Teams
Pro and above
API access
Scale and Enterprise
Pro and above
MCP access
Growth and Scale
Not listed
White-label client portals
Included on Scale

Every fact, dated.

Prices in this market move fast. Here’s what we read, and when.

  1. 1 Oct 2026

    AIClicks pricing

    Starter $59, Pro $189 and Business $499 a month. A 3-day trial on Starter and Pro.

    aiclicks.io/pricing (opens in a new tab)
  2. 1 Oct 2026

    AIClicks product page

    Monitoring tied to content and action workflows.

    aiclicks.io (opens in a new tab)
  3. 1 Sep 2026

    Trakkr pricing

    Growth $100, Scale $500. All 8 models on every plan.

    trakkr.ai/pricing (opens in a new tab)

What we couldn’t confirm

Seat limits, white-label terms, language allowances and exact yearly prices aren’t public.

Our bias

Trakkr is our product. We say where AIClicks leads, and we never guess at prices it keeps private.

What it costs as you grow.

AIClicks plans differ in prompts and models, so read the units under each side.

AIClicks

Month-to-month prices

Trakkr

Monthly; Enterprise paid yearly

  1. $59Starter
    One brand
    $100Growth
  2. Not public
    Ten brands
    $500Scale
  3. QuoteEnterprise
    Enterprise
    $1,000Enterprise

AIClicks: Starter: 30 prompts on 3 models. Pro is $189 for 150 prompts and Business $499 for 300.

Trakkr: Growth: 1 brand, 50 prompts. Scale: 10 brands. Enterprise is paid yearly. All 8 models on each.

AIClicks pricing checked 1 Oct 2026. Trakkr pricing checked 1 Sep 2026. Trakkr plans and limits.

When AIClicks is the better buy.

We make Trakkr. These are the cases where we would tell you to buy AIClicks instead.

  1. You want API and MCP on a mid-tier plan

    AIClicks publishes API and MCP from Pro upward, plus custom integrations on Enterprise. That makes it more flexible than an entry-only monitoring tool, while Enterprise remains custom quote.

  2. You need country-level AI visibility tracking as a primary feature

    AIClicks leans into country-by-country monitoring in a way few specialist AI visibility tools match. For brands operating in markets where AI search results vary materially by country, that granularity is load-bearing. Trakkr supports multi-region tracking but does not lead with per-country granularity the way AIClicks does.

  3. You want AI blog production bundled with monitoring

    AIClicks bundles 10-30 AI articles per month into the headline plan. If your team genuinely needs both visibility tracking and content output from one subscription, the bundling is real economic value at $189/mo Pro or $499/mo Business. Trakkr includes 25 articles a month on Growth and 100 on Scale, alongside Agent recommendations and playbooks.

Bring your AIClicks prompts.

Export the list, import it in Trakkr, then run both side by side for your 14-day trial. Nothing to cancel first.

1Your prompt listprompts.csv
PromptTags
best running shoes for flat feetstability, buying guide
most comfortable running shoescomfort, everyday
running shoes for wide feetfit, wide, sizing
best stability running shoestability, comparison
best marathon racing shoesrace, comparison

Export your prompt list as a CSV, or paste it. A Prompt column is enough.

2Import in Trakkr

Use existing promptsPrompt and Tags mapped

  • best running shoes for flat feetStability
  • most comfortable running shoesComfort
  • running shoes for wide feetFit
  • best stability running shoeStability
  • best marathon racing shoesRace
48 prompts ready · 2 repeats combined

Questions,
answered.

The ones we hear most about AIClicks and Trakkr.

AIClicks Starter is $59/month for 3 models and 30 prompts, Pro is $189 for 4 models and 150 prompts, Business is $499 for 6 models and 300 prompts, and Enterprise is custom quote. Trakkr Growth is $100/month for all 8 AI models and a 14-day trial.

Ask anything else, like “Can I keep my AIClicks tags?”Ask anything else

The Agent answers from our docs, methods and pricing, and links to the source.

Run both.

Start a 14-day trial with the prompts you already track, then compare the answers.