Skip to content

Scrunch AI vs Trakkr

Best for teams that want monitoring, page audits and AI bot traffic in one plan.

Best for brands and agencies that want 8 models and Reddit data for less.

Choose Scrunch AI if

  • You want bot traffic and page audits

    Core includes AI bot traffic, site audits and page optimizations.

  • You track 125 prompts per brand

    Core includes 125 prompts. Trakkr includes 50 per brand.

  • Procurement needs SOC 2 Type II today

    Scrunch Enterprise lists SOC 2 Type II and single sign-on.

Choose Trakkr if

  • You want a lower entry price

    Growth is $100 a month for one brand and 8 AI models. Core is $250.

  • You want more models without Enterprise

    Core covers 4 engines. Claude, Gemini and Grok need Scrunch Enterprise.

  • You run an agency

    Scale is $500 a month for 10 brands. Agency Core covers 3.

Trakkr is our product, so we say plainly where Scrunch AI leads.

Prices checked 17 Sep 2026See the sources

Line by line, side by side.

Each row comes from the two companies’ public pages, including the rows where Scrunch AI is ahead.

Ticks mean the plan lists the feature. Dashes mean it isn’t public. Brand plans unless a row says so.

Trakkr$100 / monthStart free trial
Price
$250 a month, Core
Price for one brand
$100 a month, cancel anytime
7 days, then a paid plan
Free trial
14 days, all 8 models
$500 a month for 3 brands
Agency plan
$500 a month for 10 brands
125 per brand
Prompts on the entry plan
50 per brand
AI engines, by plan
EnterpriseAgency CoreCore
Plan
GrowthScaleEnterprise
ChatGPT
Google AI Overviews
Perplexity
Gemini
Claude
DeepSeek
Grok
Meta AI
Google AI Mode
Microsoft Copilot
Enterprise: 9Agency Core: 4Core: 4
Engines on each plan
Growth: 8Scale: 8Enterprise: 8
Data and fixes
Listed
Citations and competitors
Listed
Listed
AI crawler visits
Scale, or a Growth add-on
Not listed
Reddit threads that mention you
Listed
Core and above
Page audits
Not listed
Page optimizations
Ships approved changes to your site
Listed
Teams
Enterprise
API access
Scale and Enterprise
Not listed
White-label client portals
Included on Scale
Enterprise
Single sign-on
Enterprise

Every fact, dated.

Prices in this market move fast. Here’s what we read, and when.

  1. 17 Sep 2026

    Scrunch pricing

    Core is $250 a month per brand, on 4 engines. Enterprise is quoted.

    scrunch.com/pricing (opens in a new tab)
  2. 17 Sep 2026

    Scrunch free trial

    7 days, then the account moves to a paid plan.

    scrunch.com/faqs/does-scrunch-offer-a-free-trial (opens in a new tab)
  3. Sep 2026

    Core replaces Starter

    Starter was $300 a month, or $250 billed yearly.

  4. 1 Sep 2026

    Scrunch agency pricing

    Agency Core is $500 a month for 3 brands.

    scrunch.com/faqs/what-is-the-pricing-for-scrunch-plans (opens in a new tab)
  5. 1 Sep 2026

    Trakkr pricing

    Growth $100, Scale $500. All 8 models on every plan.

    trakkr.ai/pricing (opens in a new tab)

What we couldn’t confirm

The extra-seat price, export detail and Enterprise prices aren’t public.

Our bias

Trakkr is our product. We say where Scrunch AI leads, and we never guess at prices it keeps private.

What it costs as you grow.

Scrunch prices Core per brand and Trakkr adds brands for $50 each, so read the units under each side.

Scrunch AI

Month-to-month prices

Trakkr

Monthly; Enterprise paid yearly

  1. $250Core
    One brand
    $100Growth
  2. $500Agency Core
    Three brands
    $200Growth + 2 brands
  3. Not public
    Ten brands
    $500Scale
  4. QuoteEnterprise
    Enterprise
    $1,000Enterprise

Scrunch AI: Core: 1 brand, 125 prompts, 4 engines. Agency Core: 3 brands, 250 prompts.

Trakkr: Growth: 1 brand, 50 prompts. Scale: 10 brands. Enterprise is paid yearly. All 8 models on each.

Scrunch pricing checked 17 Sep 2026. Trakkr pricing checked 1 Sep 2026. Trakkr plans and limits.

When Scrunch AI is the better buy.

We make Trakkr. These are the cases where we would tell you to buy Scrunch AI instead.

  1. You want AI bot-traffic analytics and page audits, not just monitoring

    Scrunch ties AI visibility to your site: GA4 and Cloudflare integration shows which AI crawlers (GPTBot, ClaudeBot, PerplexityBot and others) hit your pages and how AI-referral traffic behaves, and site and page audits point to the structural fixes that improve how AI engines read you. If you treat AI visibility as a technical-SEO-style problem and want the crawler-and-audit depth, Scrunch is the specialist. Buy Scrunch.

  2. Procurement requires SOC 2 Type II today

    Scrunch has SOC 2 Type II on Enterprise (the ongoing-verification standard, not point-in-time Type I), plus SSO (SAML/OIDC), RBAC, and a data API. Profound is the other AI visibility specialist with Type II. Conductor goes further with ISO 27001 + ISO 42001 + SOC 2 Type 2. Trakkr is in progress on SOC 2. For procurement teams that gate on Type II as a hard requirement, Scrunch (or Profound) Enterprise is the right answer.

  3. You want the Agent Experience Platform and Influence Score as primary tools

    Scrunch's Agent Experience Platform (AXP) serves AI-optimized versions of your pages to AI crawlers and agents, and the Influence Score is a proprietary aggregate metric that quantifies your brand's pull on AI-generated responses, more meaningful than raw mention counts for executive reporting. For teams building their workflow around serving AI-ready content and tracking an aggregate influence metric, Scrunch is the specialist.

Bring your Scrunch AI prompts.

Export the list, import it in Trakkr, then run both side by side for your 14-day trial. Nothing to cancel first.

1Export from Scrunch AIscrunch-prompts.csv
PromptTopicTags
best running shoes for flat feetStabilitybuying guide
most comfortable running shoesComforteveryday
running shoes for wide feetFitwide, sizing
best stability running shoeStabilitycomparison
best marathon racing shoesRacecomparison

Go to Configure, then Exports, then Prompts, and download the CSV.

2Import in Trakkr

Use existing promptsPrompt, Topic and Tags mapped

  • best running shoes for flat feetStability
  • most comfortable running shoesComfort
  • running shoes for wide feetFit
  • best stability running shoeStability
  • best marathon racing shoesRace
48 prompts ready · 2 repeats combined

Questions,
answered.

The ones we hear most about Scrunch AI and Trakkr.

Scrunch AI Core is $250/month for 125 prompts across 4 LLMs (ChatGPT, Perplexity, Google AI Overviews, and Microsoft Copilot), with a 7-day trial that converts to a paid plan. Enterprise is custom, tracks 9 LLMs including Grok, and adds SOC 2 Type II, SSO, RBAC, and a data API. Agency Core is $500/month. Trakkr Growth is $100/month for all 8 AI models, Reddit intelligence, an action Agent, and a 14-day trial. Trakkr is cheaper to start and covers more models; Scrunch ships more prompts and a page-audit and bot-traffic stack, and wins on SOC 2 Type II at Enterprise.

Ask anything else, like “Can I keep my Scrunch AI tags?”Ask anything else

The Agent answers from our docs, methods and pricing, and links to the source.

Run both.

Start a 14-day trial with the prompts you already track, then compare the answers.