Skip to content

Otterly AI vs Trakkr

Best for small teams that want the lowest entry price and unlimited seats.

Best for brands and agencies that want 8 models and Reddit data on every plan.

Choose Otterly AI if

  • You want the lowest entry price

    Lite is $29 a month, or $25 billed yearly, for 15 prompts.

  • You run URL audits at volume

    Plans include 1,000 to 10,000 GEO URL audits a month.

  • You want unlimited seats on every plan

    Every Otterly plan includes unlimited team members.

Choose Trakkr if

  • You want more models without add-ons

    Growth tracks 8 AI models. Otterly plans cover 4, with Gemini, AI Mode and Claude as paid add-ons.

  • You run an agency

    Scale is $500 a month for 10 brands, with white-label client portals.

  • You want Reddit and crawler data

    Reddit monitoring is on every plan. AI crawler visits come with Scale.

Trakkr is our product, so we say plainly where Otterly AI leads.

Prices checked 1 Oct 2026See the sources

Line by line, side by side.

Each row comes from the two companies’ public pages, including the rows where Otterly AI is ahead.

Ticks mean the plan lists the feature. Dashes mean it isn’t public. Brand plans unless a row says so.

Trakkr$100 / monthStart free trial
Price
$29 a month, Lite
Entry price
$100 a month, cancel anytime
7 days, 50 prompts
Free trial
14 days, all 8 models
Agency partner program
Agency plan
$500 a month for 10 brands
15, asked daily
Prompts on the entry plan
50, asked daily
AI engines, by plan
PremiumStandardLite
Plan
GrowthScaleEnterprise
ChatGPT
Google AI Overviews
Perplexity
Gemini
Claude
DeepSeek
Grok
Meta AI
Google AI Mode
Microsoft Copilot
Premium: 4Standard: 4Lite: 4
Engines on each plan
Growth: 8Scale: 8Enterprise: 8
Gemini, Google AI Mode and Claude are paid engine add-ons on every Otterly plan.
Data and fixes
Listed
Citations and competitors
Listed
Not listed
AI crawler visits
Scale, or a Growth add-on
Not listed
Reddit threads that mention you
Listed
1,000 to 10,000 a month
GEO URL audits
Not listed
Not listed
Ships approved changes to your site
Listed
Teams
Standard and above
API access
Scale and Enterprise
Branded Looker Studio reports
White-label client portals
Included on Scale
Enterprise
Single sign-on
Enterprise

Every fact, dated.

Prices in this market move fast. Here’s what we read, and when.

  1. 1 Oct 2026

    Otterly pricing

    Lite $29, Standard $189 and Premium $489 a month, on four core engines.

    otterly.ai/pricing (opens in a new tab)
  2. 1 Oct 2026

    Otterly free trial

    7 days with 50 prompts.

    help.otterly.ai/free-trial (opens in a new tab)
  3. 1 Oct 2026

    Otterly engine add-ons

    Gemini, Google AI Mode and Claude cost extra on each plan.

    help.otterly.ai/pricing-of-otterlyai (opens in a new tab)
  4. 1 Sep 2026

    Trakkr pricing

    Growth $100, Scale $500. All 8 models on every plan.

    trakkr.ai/pricing (opens in a new tab)

What we couldn’t confirm

We couldn’t confirm a full white-label product. Agency partners can brand Looker Studio reports.

Our bias

Trakkr is our product. We say where Otterly AI leads, and we never guess at prices it keeps private.

What it costs as you grow.

Otterly plans differ in prompts, and more engines cost extra, so read the units under each side.

Otterly AI

Month-to-month prices

Trakkr

Monthly; Enterprise paid yearly

  1. $29Lite
    Entry plan
    $100Growth
  2. $489Premium
    Top published
    $500Scale
  3. QuoteEnterprise
    Enterprise
    $1,000Enterprise

Otterly AI: Lite: 15 prompts. Standard: $189 for 100. Premium: 400. All on 4 core engines.

Trakkr: Growth: 1 brand, 50 prompts. Scale: 10 brands. Enterprise is paid yearly. All 8 models on each.

Otterly pricing checked 1 Oct 2026. Trakkr pricing checked 1 Sep 2026. Trakkr plans and limits.

When Otterly AI is the better buy.

We make Trakkr. These are the cases where we would tell you to buy Otterly AI instead.

  1. You want the absolute lowest entry price in the category

    $29/mo Lite is the cheapest paid plan in the AI visibility category, full stop. For a small team or solo operator who wants to validate AI search monitoring at minimum spend and only needs 4 core engines, Otterly is the right tool. Trakkr Growth is 3.4x more expensive at $100/mo, even though it covers 8 AI models.

  2. You run an agency and need maximum workspace volume per dollar

    Otterly Premium at $489/mo ships unlimited workspaces, an agency partner program, branded reporting, and Looker Studio integration. For an agency with a long-tail client book (15+ clients) where each client only needs 4-engine monitoring, the math favors Otterly Premium over Trakkr Scale. For an agency with fewer, deeper clients that need 8 AI models per brand, Trakkr Scale is the better shape.

  3. You need high-volume GEO URL audits as your primary workflow

    Otterly ships 1,000-10,000 GEO URL audits per month depending on tier. For SEO teams that built their workflow around audit volume connected to AI visibility data, that is genuinely useful and Trakkr does not currently match it. If audit-first is your workflow, Otterly is the right tool.

Bring your Otterly AI prompts.

Export the list, import it in Trakkr, then run both side by side for your 14-day trial. Nothing to cancel first.

1Export from Otterly AIotterly-prompts.csv
PromptTags
best running shoes for flat feetstability, buying guide
most comfortable running shoescomfort, everyday
running shoes for wide feetfit, wide, sizing
best stability running shoestability, comparison
best marathon racing shoesrace, comparison

Open Prompts under Brand Report, then choose Export as CSV.

2Import in Trakkr

Use existing promptsPrompt and Tags mapped

  • best running shoes for flat feetStability
  • most comfortable running shoesComfort
  • running shoes for wide feetFit
  • best stability running shoeStability
  • best marathon racing shoesRace
48 prompts ready · 2 repeats combined

Questions,
answered.

The ones we hear most about Otterly AI and Trakkr.

Otterly AI ladders from $29/month (Lite, 15 prompts, 4 engines), $189/month (Standard, 100 prompts, 5,000 audits/mo, Looker Studio), to $489/month (Premium, 400 prompts, 10,000 audits/mo, agency program). All tiers include unlimited team members and 4 core engines (Gemini and AI Mode are add-ons). Trakkr ladders from $100/month Growth, $500/month Scale, custom Enterprise, each with all 8 AI models. Otterly is cheaper at entry; Trakkr returns more platform coverage per dollar.

Ask anything else, like “Can I keep my Otterly AI tags?”Ask anything else

The Agent answers from our docs, methods and pricing, and links to the source.

Run both.

Start a 14-day trial with the prompts you already track, then compare the answers.